7-12 Sports Calendar

February 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • HS BBK - MS/HS Gyms
  • JH GBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • HS cheer - BE upstairs gym
  • Boys Bowling w/Wauseon
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • 7/8 BBK @ Tinora
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JV/V GBK @ Liberty Center
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BHS main gym
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
2
  • GBK - HS Gyms
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Youth BK - BE Upper Gym
  • Youth GBK - Aux Gym
  • JH GBK - BE Downstairs
  • Bowling w/Delta
  • JH BBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • JH BBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JV/V BBK w/Liberty Center
  • Winter Senior Athlete Parent Night
3
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Girls Wrestling @ Gibsonburg Inv
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • 7/8 NWOAL Wrestling Tournament @ Evergreen
  • 7/8th BBK - BE Lower Gym
  • JV/V GBK w/Liberty-Benton
  • JV/V BBK w/Bath
4
  • 3B - BE Lower Gym
  • 3B - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 Grade BK - BMS/BHS gyms
  • Youth 5B - BE Upper Gym
  • Futsal - BE Lower Gym
5
  • GBK - Aux Gym
  • HS BBK - MS/HS Big Gym
  • JH Cheer - BE Upstairs Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • JH GBK - MS Aux
  • HS Cheer - BE Upstairs Gym
  • HS BBK - Aux Gym
  • HS BBK - Aux Gym
  • HSGBK - Big Gym
  • JH BBK - BE Upstairs Gym
  • JH BBK - BE Upstairs Gym
  • 8th GBK NWOAL Tourney - Bryan Downstairs Gym
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BHS main gym
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
6
  • GBK - Big Gym
  • JH GBK - BE Downstairs
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • HS cheer - BE Upstairs Gym
  • GBK - Aux Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • 6GBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 7th GBK NWOAL tourney play LC @ Patrick Henry
  • 8th GBK NWOAL games- BE Downstairs Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • 8th BBK NWOAL Tourney play Delta @ Archbold
  • 7th BBK NWOAL tourney play Evergreen @ Delta
  • 8th GBK - BE Upper Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BHS main gym
7
  • GBK - HS
  • JH GBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Youth Basketball - BE upper gym
  • Youth GBK - Aux Gym
  • JH BBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • Special Olympics - BMS/BHS Gym
  • MultiPurpRm-BGSA
8
  • JH BBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • HS cheer - BE upstairs gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • JH GBK - BE Upstairs Gym
  • 7th BBK NWOAL tourney @ Delta
  • 8th BBK NWOAL Tourney @ Archbold
  • 8th GBK NWOAL Tourney - BE Downstairs Gym 5:00 Bryan vs PH; 6:15 Delta vs Archbold
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JV/V GBK w/Evergreen
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
9
  • GBK - HS Gyms
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Youth BK - BE Upper Gym
  • Youth GBK - Aux Gym
  • JH GBK - BE Downstairs
  • 6B Basketball- BHS main gym
  • JH BBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • JH BBK - BE Downstairs Gym
  • JV/V BBK @ Evergreen
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
10
  • 1 & 2 BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • 7/8th GBK and BBK NWOAL Finals - BE Lower Gym
  • HS Boys and Girls Wrestling @ Rossford
  • GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • NWOAL Bowling
  • Swim/Dive Sectionals @ Ayersville
  • JV/V GBK w/Archbold
  • JV/V BBK w/Celina
11
  • Elementary Wrestling Invitational - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • Youth Girls BK tournament - BE Gyms & Commons
12
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • HS Cheer - BE Upstairs Gym
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • 7/8/HS Wrestling @ Crestview
  • JV/V GBK @ Holgate
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BHS main gym
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
13
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • HS cheer - BE Upstairs Gym
  • GBK Film
  • GBK - HS Gyms
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • 9th GBK @ Montpelier
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BE Lower Gym
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BHS main gym
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
  • BGSA meeting - Multi-purpose room
14
  • DII Girls District Diving @ BGSU
  • GBK - HS
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Youth Basketball - BE upper gym
  • DII Boys District Diving @ BGSU
15
  • Boys Bowling Sectionals - River City Bowl-A-Way
  • HS cheer - BE upstairs gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JV/V GBK w/Swanton
  • Youth Basketball- BE Lower Gym
  • GKB Senior Night
16
  • Swim Girls DII Districts @ BGSU
  • GBK - HS Gyms
  • Youth BK - BE Upper Gym
  • Swim Boys DII Districts @ BGSU
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JV/V BBK @ Swanton
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • Youth Basketball- BHS main gym
17
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • HS NWOAL Wrestling @ Liberty Center
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • Youth BBK Tournament -BE Gyms
  • JV/V BBK @ Paulding
18
  • Boys Youth BBK Tourney - BE Upper/Lower, BMS/BHS
  • 1 & 2 Grade BK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • Youth 5B - HS Gym 1
19
  • Cheer Clinics - BE Lower Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • BB - BE Upstairs Gym
  • SB practice @ Betts
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
20
  • BB practice @ Betts
  • Cheer Clinic - BE Lower Gym
  • SB practice - BE Upstairs Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
21
  • 7/8 BBK Awards - BMS/BHS Commons
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • BB practice - BE Upstairs and Downstairs Gym, Classroom, weightroom
  • SB practice @ Betts
22
  • 7/8 GBK awards - BMS/BHS Commons
  • BB practice @ Betts
  • Cheer Clinic - BE Lower Gym
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • SB - BE Upstairs Gym
  • Swim/Dive practice @ YMCA
  • Swim/Dive practice @ FH
  • Youth BBK - BE Upper Gym
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • Youth BK- Aux Gym
  • GBK Sectionals w/Otsego
23
  • Boys Bowling Districts @ Interstate Lanes
  • Girls Bowling Sectionals @ Community Lanes
  • BB - BE Upstairs/Downstairs Gym/Turf
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • SB practice @ Betts
  • Girls Wrestling - Pre-Regional @ Archbold
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JV/V BBK w/Wauseon
  • JV/V BBK w/Wauseon
24
  • Wrestling Sectionals @ Defiance
  • 1 & 2 BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • BB practice @ Betts
  • JH/HS Cheer Tryouts - BE Lower Gym
25
  • Futsal - BMS/BHS Gyms
26
  • HS GBK/BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • BB practice - BE Upper/Lower Gyms
  • SB practice @ Betts
  • 1 & 2 GBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
27
  • BB practice @ Betts
  • HS GBK/BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • SB practice - BE Upper/Lower Gyms
  • BBK Sectionals host Port Clinton
28
  • BB practice - BE Upper/Lower Gyms/Classroom/Weightroom
  • HS GBK/BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • SB practice @ Betts
  • JH/HS Mandatory Track Parent Meeting - BMS/BHS Commons/Band Room
29
  • Girls Bowling Districts @ Star Lanes at the Harbor
  • BB practice @ Betts
  • HS GBK/BBK - BMS/BHS Gyms
  • JH/HS Track practice - Turf/Track
  • SB practice - BE Upper/Lower Gyms