Today’s Events

February 22, 2024
  • GBK Sectionals w/Otsego

    February 22, 2024  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Winter Sports Calendars

 
  Junior High:   Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Wrestling  

 

Boys Basketball

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • JV/V BBK w/Liberty Center
3
  • JV/V BBK w/Bath
4
5
6
  • 7th BBK NWOAL tourney play Evergreen @ Delta
7
8
  • 7th BBK NWOAL tourney @ Delta
9
  • JV/V BBK @ Evergreen
10
  • JV/V BBK w/Celina
11
12
13
14
15
16
  • JV/V BBK @ Swanton
17
  • JV/V BBK @ Paulding
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • JV/V BBK w/Wauseon
  • JV/V BBK w/Wauseon
24
25
26
27
  • BBK Sectionals host Port Clinton
28
29

 

Girls Basketball

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • JV/V GBK @ Liberty Center
2
3
  • JV/V GBK w/Liberty-Benton
4
5
6
  • 7th GBK NWOAL tourney play LC @ Patrick Henry
7
8
  • JV/V GBK w/Evergreen
9
10
  • JV/V GBK w/Archbold
11
12
  • JV/V GBK @ Holgate
13
  • 9th GBK @ Montpelier
14
15
  • JV/V GBK w/Swanton
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
  • GBK Sectionals w/Otsego
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

 

Bowling

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Boys Bowling w/Wauseon
2
  • Bowling w/Delta
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
  • NWOAL Bowling
11
12
13
14
15
  • Boys Bowling Sectionals - River City Bowl-A-Way
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Boys Bowling Districts @ Interstate Lanes
  • Girls Bowling Sectionals @ Community Lanes
24
25
26
27
28
29
  • Girls Bowling Districts @ Star Lanes at the Harbor

 

Swim & Dive

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
  • Swim/Dive Sectionals @ Ayersville
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

 

Wrestling

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • Girls Wrestling @ Gibsonburg Inv
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
  • HS Boys and Girls Wrestling @ Rossford
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  • HS NWOAL Wrestling @ Liberty Center
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Girls Wrestling - Pre-Regional @ Archbold
24
  • Wrestling Sectionals @ Defiance
25
26
27
28
29

 

JH Boys Basketball

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • 7/8 BBK @ Tinora
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • 7/8 BBK Awards - BMS/BHS Commons
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

 

JH Girls Basketball

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
  • 7/8 GBK awards - BMS/BHS Commons
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

 

JH Wrestling

February 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • Girls Wrestling @ Gibsonburg Inv
  • 7/8 NWOAL Wrestling Tournament @ Evergreen
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Girls Wrestling - Pre-Regional @ Archbold
24
  • Wrestling Sectionals @ Defiance
25
26
27
28
29